Skip to content ↓

Leadership Team

Mrs M Arnold-Jones

Headteacher

Mrs C Rough

Director of Finance & Resources

Mr P Jackson

Deputy Director Community and Teaching School

Mrs E Dodd

Senior Assistant Head

Mrs S High

Assistant Head - Primary

Mrs S Mason

Assistant Head - Secondary

Mrs S Hargood

Assistant Head - Sixth Form Lead

Mrs A Braisted 

Assistant Head - Inclusion, behaviour & Wellbeing

 

Extended Leadership Team

Mr M Sims

ICT & Network Manager

Mr E Stubbles

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead EYFS & KS1

Mrs R Fahey

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead KS2

Mr R Skirving

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead KS3

Mr R Skirving

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead KS4

 

Teaching, Learning & Curriculum Lead KS5

Mrs E Best

English & Maths Curriculum Lead

Mrs A Howard

Maths Curriculum Assistant Lead

Mrs S Shears

English Curriculum Assistant Lead

Teachers

Mrs R St.Clair Acorn

Ifield Nursery Teacher - King's Farm School

Mrs H Juden Cedar

Foundation Teacher

Mrs H Stevens Rowan

KS1 Class Teacher/Music Teacher

Miss T Ficchi Rowan

KS1 Class Teacher

Miss S Bewick Ash

KS1 Class Teacher

Mr E Stubbles Beech

KS1 Class Teacher

Mrs L Botelho Cherry

KS2 Class Teacher

Miss O Douglas Cherry

KS2 Trainee Class Teacher

Mrs R Fahey Maple

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs R Harris Maple

KS2 Class Teacher

Miss E Gardiner Oak

TALL

Miss L Bridge Hazel

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs S Shears Sycamore

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs A Vitalis Willow

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs V Butler Chestnut

KS2 Class Teacher

Mrs E Best Hawk/Innovate

KS3 Form Tutor

Mr D Rose Robin/Create

KS3 Form Tutor

Miss V Kwamin Magpie/Discover

KS3 Form Tutor

Mrs N Elsahhar Woodpecker/Enquire

TALL

Mrs S Smith Kingfisher/Sense

KS3 Form Tutor

Miss E Jenkins Kingfisher/Sense

KS3 Form Tutor

Mr R Skirving Dove

KS4 Form Tutor/P.E. Co-ordinator

Mrs R Rana Dove

KS4 Form Tutor

Miss L Woods Owl

KS4 Form Tutor

Mx A Sampson Swans

KS4 Form Tutor

Mrs J Dean Medway

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

 Mrs L Rooney Darent

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

Mrs A Howard Thames

KS5 Tutor Ifield Sixth Form

Teaching Assistants & Teaching Assistant Learning Leads

Ifield School

Mrs O Awotunde

Mrs C Ayley   (TALL)

Miss L Back

Miss N Bartholomew (TALL)

 

Miss L Battershill

Miss M Bonner

Miss M Bullivant

     Mrs A Bus         (Relief)

Miss K Bux

Mrs C Church  (TALL)

Miss C Conway

Mrs D Cook

Miss J Cook

Miss T Croucher-Parsons

Mr M Croxford

Miss H Currie

Mrs L Cutler

Miss H Dadson

Mrs J Davies

Mrs J Dickman

Mrs L Dobson

 

Mrs L Edmonds

Miss C Fitzsimons

Mr H Flavius

Miss A Gamble

Miss E Gardiner (TALL)

Mrs T Gunning

Mrs F Haffy

Mr I Hallett

Miss R Hammond

Ms R Hardcastle

Mrs K Hearnden

Mrs L Hillier

Miss K Hillier

Mrs J Humphries

Miss K Jankute

Miss R Johnson      (TALL)

Miss E Jones     (TALL)

Mrs C Keys

Miss T Kingston

Mrs K Leydon

Mrs J Lwin

Ms L Mackley

Mrs K Maltby

Miss H McLeavey

Miss H Morris

Miss H Murphy

Miss J Norman

Miss S Ojo

Miss A Panaser

Mrs K Phillips

Miss D Rayfield

Miss J Redding

Mrs J Rumley

Mrs D Ruth

Miss S Sadler

Miss S Schaap

Mrs S Sedge

Miss T Skinner

Mr J Styles

Mrs H Tariq

Ms K Thompson     (TALL)

Ms F Turley

Miss J Wakefield

Mrs S Wakelin (Relief)

Ms N Wallington

Miss I Webb

Mrs S Weeks

Miss L White   (TALL)

Miss S Witt

Mrs K Wright

  

  

Music & Arts Assistant - Duncan Bathgate

 

Pre-School

 

Mrs S Begum

Mrs A Savill

Mrs E Shaw

 

Sixth Form

Mrs M Ahluwalia (TALL)

Mr M Bridle

Mrs C Clark Miss D Marshall

Miss L Packer

Miss T Philpot

Mr I Purdy

Mrs N Ramsell

Mrs A Singh

Mrs J Wadsworth
Miss C Windsor

Miss S Young

     
 

 

Finance & Administration, Site Team and Caretakers

Mrs E Clisby

School Secretary

Mrs T Kewell

Pupil Services Officer

Mrs L Picton

Personnel Officer

Mrs E Clisby

Finance/Admin Officer

Mrs R Gillman

EHCP Co-ordinator

Mrs C Hall

Smile Centre Administrator

Mrs L White

Administrative Officer

Mrs S Bains

Management Information Officer

Mrs G Waghorn

Finance and Personnel Administrator

Mrs R Tadhunter

Governors/Leadership Support Officer

Miss E Jones

Sixth Form Administrative Officer

Mr P White

Site Manager

Mr B West

Caretaker

Mr A Hearnden

Assistant Caretaker

Mrs M Cumiskey

School Cook

Miss S Mundy

Assistant Cook

Mrs L Roach

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A Hewer

Kitchen Assistant

Miss C Schaap

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Miss H Dyne

Midday Supervisor

Mrs S Giltrap

Midday Supervisor

Mrs C West

Midday Supervisor

Miss B Hayes

School Cleaner

Miss L Hayes

School Cleaner

Miss C Gibson

School Cleaner

Ms D Finch

School Cleaner

Mrs L Stanton

School Cleaner

      Specialist Teams

Speech and Language

Mrs K Jewell

Lead Speech and Language Therapist/ Intensive Interaction Coordinator

Mrs A Port

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss H Ginsberg

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss H Lane

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Mrs L Smith

 Occupational Therapy Assistant

ICT

Mr M Sims 

ICT & Network Manager

Mr J Andrew

ICT Technician 

Miss J Nayler

ICT Technician 

Medical

 

School Nurse

Mrs N Myers

Medical Assistant

 
  • Ofsted Outstanding
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2012/2013
  • Ofsted Outstanding 2010/2011
  • The Cedar Federation
  • SEN Specialist Schools
  • International School Award
  • Kent County Council
  • Ifield Smile
  • Arts MArk
  • Healthy Schools
  • Sport England
  • iNet
  • Financial Management Standard in Schools
  • Olympic & Paralympic Values
  • RFS